2019 General Election Results

Districtwide and precinct results for Charlottesville City and Albemarle County
This site brought to you by Virginia open data

Data starts flowing in when polls close at 7pm


CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY

Member City Council (CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY) - 3 seats available

Precincts reporting (100%, 10 out of 10)
Sena A. Magill with 8438 votes
J. Lloyd Snook, III with 8151 votes
Michael K. Payne with 7833 votes
---------------------------------
Bellamy W. Brown with 5751 votes
Paul Edward Long with 1256 votes
John Edward Hall with 838 votes
Write In with 232 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


Member School Board (CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY) - 4 seats available

Precincts reporting (100%, 10 out of 10)
Jennifer L. McKeever with 7107 votes
Sherry P. Kraft with 6536 votes
Lashundra L. Bryson Morsberger with 6518 votes
James Edward Bryant with 6453 votes
---------------------------------
Chris W. Meyer with 4529 votes
Write In with 260 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


ALBEMARLE COUNTY

Commonwealth's Attorney (ALBEMARLE COUNTY)

Precincts reporting (100%, 31 out of 31)
Jim M. Hingeley with 21435 votes
Robert N. Tracci with 16589 votes
Write In with 69 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


Sheriff (ALBEMARLE COUNTY)

Precincts reporting (100%, 31 out of 31)
Chan R. Bryant with 22965 votes
Ronnie R. Roberts with 15009 votes
Write In with 70 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


Member School Board At Large (ALBEMARLE COUNTY)

Precincts reporting (100%, 31 out of 31)
J. S. "Jonno" Alcaro with 19265 votes
Anne Elizabeth Oliver with 13538 votes
Write In with 375 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


Member Board of Supervisors (SCOTTSVILLE DISTRICT)

Precincts reporting (100%, 6 out of 6)
Donna Paula Price with 3016 votes
Michael J. Hallahan II with 2428 votes
Write In with 19 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


Member Board of Supervisors (WHITE HALL DISTRICT)

Precincts reporting (100%, 6 out of 6)
Ann Huckle Mallek with 4381 votes
Steve Harvey II with 3336 votes
Write In with 11 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


Member School Board (RIVANNA DISTRICT)

Precincts reporting (100%, 7 out of 7)
Judy N. Le with 3764 votes
Juliana Ko Arsali with 2462 votes
Write In with 71 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


HOUSE OF DELEGATES

Member Senate of Virginia (017)

Precincts reporting (100%, 73 out of 73)
Bryce E. Reeves with 34494 votes
Amy J. Laufer with 32176 votes
Write In with 208 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


HOUSE OF DELEGATES

Member Senate of Virginia (025)

Precincts reporting (100%, 101 out of 101)
R. Creigh Deeds with 44778 votes
Elliott M. Harding with 21319 votes
Write In with 242 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


HOUSE OF DELEGATES

Member House of Delegates (025)

Precincts reporting (100%, 28 out of 28)
Chris S. Runion with 16747 votes
Jennifer L. Kitchen with 11517 votes
Janice L. Allen with 515 votes
Write In with 33 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


HOUSE OF DELEGATES

Member House of Delegates (058)

Precincts reporting (100%, 30 out of 30)
Robert B. Bell III with 18217 votes
Elizabeth A. Alcorn with 10922 votes
Write In with 22 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race


HOUSE OF DELEGATES

Member House of Delegates (059)

Precincts reporting (100%, 45 out of 45)
C. Matt Fariss with 16447 votes
Tim J. Hickey with 9543 votes
Write In with 27 votes
(refresh) | (top)

Local precinct results for this race